Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for The Drill website, www.thedrill.com.au The Drill is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. The Drill is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site that can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future customer support features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This could include - but not be limited to - a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

The Drill takes reasonable steps to ensure that we adhere to confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we may collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Potentially, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

The Drill reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. The Drill reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

The Drill welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.
Call: +61 (0)3 8618 6841

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
The Drill/Engage ORM Pty Ltd,
S18, 435-437 Nepean Hwy,
Frankston, VIC 3199,
AUSTRALIA
E-mail: learn@thedrill.com.au

Disclaimer

No warranties

This website is provided “as is” without representations or warranties, express or implied. The Drill makes no representations or warranties in relation to this website or the information and materials provided on this website.

Without prejudice to the generality of the foregoing paragraph, The Drill does not warrant that:

This website may only constitute advice of a wholly general kind. [If you require specific advice in relation to any PR, publishing, SEO, social media or reputation matters you should engage us for a one-to-one consultation.]

Limitations of liability

The Drill will not be liable to you (whether under the law of contract, the law of torts or otherwise) in relation to the contents of, or use of, or otherwise in connection with, this website:

These limitations of liability apply even if The Drill has been expressly advised of the potential loss.

Reasonableness

By using this website, you agree that the exclusions and limitations of liability set out in this website disclaimer are reasonable. If you do not think they are reasonable, you must not use this website.

Other parties

You accept that, as a limited liability entity, The Drill has an interest in limiting the personal liability of its officers and employees. You agree that you will not bring any claim personally against the Drill’s officers or employees in respect of any losses you suffer in connection with the website.

Without prejudice to the foregoing paragraph, you agree that the limitations of warranties and liability set out in this website disclaimer will protect The Drill’s officers, employees, agents, subsidiaries, successors, assigns and sub-contractors as well as Engage ORM Pty Ltd.

Unenforceable provisions

If any provision of this website disclaimer is, or is found to be, unenforceable under applicable law, that will not affect the enforceability of the other provisions of this website disclaimer.

Credit

This document was created using a Contractology template available at http://www.contractology.com.